SCIENTIFIC AND SOCIAL PROGRAM

Sunday, June 17, 2018

Item Start (hh:mm) End (hh:mm)
Registration 14:00 17:00
Opening ceremony 17:00 17:15
PLENARY SESSION 1 - Chairman: Hutta and Berek 17:15 18:45
Multi-dimensional strategies for separating complex mixtures - Schoenmakers Peter 17:15 17:45
Microbial analysis of controlled aggregates using capillary electrophoresis with and matrix-assisted laser desorption/ionization time-of-flight mass spectrometry approach - Buszewski Bogusław 17:45 18:15
Miniaturised and portable reversed-phase liquid chromatography platform based on modular flexible design using UV-LED and MS detection - Macka Mirek 18:15 18:45
Welcome reception 19:00 22:00

Monday, June 18, 2018

Item Start (hh:mm) End (hh:mm)
PARALLEL SESSION 1-1 - Chairman: Buszewski and Vovk 09:00 10:30
Identification of potential river basin specific pollutants in river waters using chromatographic methods and bioassays. A case study: the Romanian Tisza River Watershed - Coman Virginia 09:00 09:25
Investigation of organic pollutants and heavy metals content in the Dnipro River in the Kyiv area - Gertsiuk Modest 09:25 09:50
An application of untargeted screening using LC-HRMS in environmental analytical chemistry - Grabic Roman 09:50 10:10
Untargeted profiling of glucosinolates in cauliflower by means of ultra-high performance liquid chromatography coupled to high resolution mass spectrometry - La Barbera Giorgia 10:10 10:30
Coffee break / Exhibition 10:30 11:00
PARALLEL SESSION 2-1 - Chairman: Coman and Gertsiuk 11:00 12:45
Challenges in chromatographic analyses of phytonutrients in plant extracts - Vovk Irena 11:00 11:25
Discrimination of citrus fruits from different geographic regions, based on volatomic profile and chemometric analysis - Figueira José 11:25 11:45
Enzyme treatment as a tool of acrylamide prevention - Ciesarová Zuzana 11:45 12:05
Stability of bioactive compounds in novel cereal products with sea buckthorn - Kukurová Kristína 12:05 12:25
Analysis of Selenium Species for Selenium-fortified Spirulina using AE HPLC-ICP/MS - pak yong nam 12:25 12:45
Lunch 12:45 14:15
PARALLEL SESSION 3-1 - Chairman: Jandera and Schoenmakers 14:15 15:40
Molecular characterization of synthetic macromolecules by liquid chromatography - 14:15 14:40
The plate model of chromatography separation in size exclusion chromatography of polymers - Netopilík Miloš 14:40 15:00
Instrumental thin-layer chromatography applied to polymer deformulation - Longieras Nicolas 15:00 15:20
Application of porous graphite for HPLC separation of polymers according to their chemical composition and tacticity – review - Macko Tibor 15:20 15:40
Poster session 1 (P001 - P059) 16:00 18:00
Coffee break/exhibition 16:00 18:00
CEGSS meeting 17:00 18:00
Dinner 18:30 20:00

Tuesday, June 19, 2018

Item Start (hh:mm) End (hh:mm)
PARALLEL SESSION 4-1 - Chairman: Rosenberg and Macka 09:00 10:30
In-vitro dissolution for the prediction of drug interactions– Different dissolution andbioanalytical tools and possible techniques - Klebovich Imre 09:00 09:25
HPLC of bioactive compounds in cosmetic and food matrices of plant origin - CORRADINI DANILO 09:25 09:50
Small scale purification of fractions from a complex pharmaceutical formulation using an analytical fraction collector and a UHPLC-MS System - van Beelen Eric 09:50 10:10
Column selection in reversed-phase liquid chromatography - Žuvela Petar 10:10 10:30
Coffee break / Exhibition 10:30 11:00
PARALLEL SESSION 5-1 - Chairman: Corradini and Klebovich 11:00 12:50
Enhancing speed and throughput in gas chromatography - Rosenberg Erwin 11:00 11:25
Microextraction technologies and methods implemented in analytical applications - Hrouzková Svetlana 11:25 11:50
A comprehensive approach for identification and estimation of volatile organic compounds in Tokaj wine - Vyviurska Olga 11:50 12:10
New GC inlet liner deactivation exhibits excellent response for active compounds - de Zeeuw Jaap 12:10 12:30
Analytical methods for the determination of pesticide residues in nutraceutical products - Szarka Agneša 12:30 12:50
Lunch 12:50 14:15
V4-Korea Joint Research Program Consortium Meeting 14:30 15:30
Poster session 2 (P060 – P117) 14:15 16:15
Coffee break / exhibition 14:15 16:15
Symposium dinner sponsored by Pragolab 19:00 23:00

Wednesday, June 20, 2018

Item Start (hh:mm) End (hh:mm)
SESSION 6 - Chairman: Labuda and Chung 09:00 10:30
Capillary electrophoresis and density functional theory applied for characterization of biopeptide complexes with small cations - Kašička Václav 09:00 09:25
Estimating the effect of simulated space radiation on human immunoglobulin glycans - Guttman Andras 09:25 09:50
Multi-charged labeling of oligosaccharides and N-linked glycans by hexahistidine-based tags for capillary electrophoresis-mass spectrometry analysis - Krenkova Jana 09:50 10:10
Analysis of biomarkers of oxidative stress in urine using UPLC-MS/MS and HPLC-ECD - Horna Ales 10:10 10:30
Coffee break/Exhibition 10:30 11:00
PLENARY SESSION 2 - Chairman: Kašička and Guttman 11:00 12:30
Preparative displacement electrophoresis (isotachophoresis) -from micro to macro - Foret Frantisek 11:00 11:30
Mobile phase effects in Reversed-Phase and Hydrophilic Interaction Liquid Chromatography revisited - Jandera Pavel 11:30 12:00
In-tube microextraction: Simplest possible headspace microextraction for capillary electrophoresis - Chung Doo Soo 12:00 12:30
Closing remarks, secrets from the CEGSS life 12:30 12:50
Lunch 12:50 14:15